Guest Posted July 29 Report Share Posted July 29 What are some of your picks for terrible sequels, here are mine..Terminator 3Major League 2Rocky 5Batman 3 and 4Highlander 2,3,4just to name a few!!! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest LeVeL Posted July 29 Report Share Posted July 29 Grease 2 sucked balls :-X Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Clarisa Posted July 29 Report Share Posted July 29 Grease 2 sucked balls :-Xfor surePOCAHONTAS' second part suckedblade 2blue lagoon 2 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest LeVeL Posted July 29 Report Share Posted July 29 for surePOCAHONTAS' second part suckedblade 2blue lagoon 2I thought Blade 2 was awesome but I'll keep my mouth shut since I think that the Butterfly Effect sucked ass :-Xohh and the last sequels to THE Friday The 13th.....it got really ridiculous when Jason went to Brooklyn, then jason went to Space you remeber that one 2 years ago....lol come on you have to be kidding me. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted July 29 Report Share Posted July 29 Yeah Jason did go to Space, and told me afterwards the sound system sucked ass and he will never return, go figure, even a serial killer hates that shithole!!! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Clarisa Posted July 29 Report Share Posted July 29 Spy Kids 3 was the worst of them all Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest pod Posted July 29 Report Share Posted July 29 Highlander 2 sucked. Best sequel ever was Gandhi 2.No more Mr. Passive Resistance... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest dino Posted July 30 Report Share Posted July 30 Highlander 2 sucked. Best sequel ever was Gandhi 2.No more Mr. Passive Resistance...Pulling out the UHF archieve. In that case, one of the worst sequels must be Conan the Librarian. "Don't you know the duey decimal system??" Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest JMT Posted July 30 Report Share Posted July 30 worst sequels should be compared in relation to the quality of the original...caddyshack 2 is the worst Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest swirlundergrounder Posted July 31 Report Share Posted July 31 What are some of your picks for terrible sequels, here are mine..Terminator 3Major League 2Rocky 5Batman 3 and 4Highlander 2,3,4just to name a few!!!All these take the cake!!!! Especially Highlander...WTF??? Oh and the Die Hard series and Speed 2 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest demo909 Posted July 31 Report Share Posted July 31 worst sequels should be compared in relation to the quality of the original...caddyshack 2 is the worstRandy Quaid was pretty fun as the lawyer though....the scene when he's trying to get the power turned back on is hilarious...."how long till we get the power turned on? ....oh it's hard to say is it.....well is it as hard to say as Oh my god there's a man in my office with a flame thrower!".......that was classic Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest swirlundergrounder Posted July 31 Report Share Posted July 31 are you kidding???? die hard 2 is a classic!!!!!!!No the 3rd Die Hard Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
V. Barbarino Posted August 1 Report Share Posted August 1 dude, die hard 3 was better than all the rest. the series is good all around. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest pod Posted August 1 Report Share Posted August 1 Not for nothing but he was hungover for much of the movie. ;D Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest xbbdc Posted August 3 Report Share Posted August 3 worst sequels in a series = police academy.worst sequel thats gonna come out soon = hellboy 2 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Megz84 Posted August 5 Report Share Posted August 5 Someone is forgetting:Jurassic Park 3, Star Wars Episode II, Freddy Vs. Jason, Rocky 5, Men In Black 2, Star Wars 2 ;D Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Megz84 Posted August 5 Report Share Posted August 5 In my opinion, JP2 and JP3 sucked, No I'm not a Rocky Fan, slept through Star Wars 2. To each its own. However, It is in agreement that MIB 2 sucks!!! For more sucky movies check out www.rottentomatoes.com 8) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest xbbdc Posted August 7 Report Share Posted August 7 they are considering to make jurassic park 4. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Cosmigonon Posted August 7 Report Share Posted August 7 The Blair Witch Project 2. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest swirlundergrounder Posted August 7 Report Share Posted August 7 they are considering to make jurassic park 4.Jurasic Park creatures against the winner of "Alien vs. Predator"....How does that sound?......... NOT!!!!!!! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest bcnjunkie Posted August 9 Report Share Posted August 9 just about anything part 2+ (except Star Wars 8) ) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest fairyDust Posted August 9 Report Share Posted August 9 Dirty Dancing 2 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest JMT Posted August 9 Report Share Posted August 9 there are a lot of movies that had great sequels....godfather 2lethal weapon 2die hard 2X men 2come to mind off the top of my head(havent seen them but spiderman 2 and shrek 2 are supposedly better than the originals.) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest swirlundergrounder Posted August 10 Report Share Posted August 10 just about anything part 2+ (except Star Wars 8) )All the Star Wars are good in their own way... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest bcnjunkie Posted August 10 Report Share Posted August 10 just about anything part 2+ (except Star Wars 8) )All the Star Wars are good in their own way... ;D and yes JMT is right (for once), Godfather II was great Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.